Squadron Personnel

Squadron Staff
P Harland
Flight Lieutenant
Paul Harland
Unit Commander
R Will
Flight Lieutenant
Renee Will
CFM
Executive Officer
Operations Flight Commander
R Tasker
Pilot Officer
Ryan Tasker
Activity Manager
Special Projects
C Asbery
Pilot Officer
Chris Asbery
Recruiting & Media Officer
No. 1 Flight Commander
PLTOFF A Asbery
Pilot Officer
Alex Asbery
Adjutant
No. 2 Flight Commander
J Pine
Pilot Officer
John Pine
Training Officer
R Marshall
Pilot Officer
Ray Marshall
Stores Officer
T Will
Squadron Leader
Tristan Will
CFM
Unit Officer

K Fowler
Under Officer
Kadin Fowler
Assistant Stores Officer
Assistant Media & Website Officer
No. 3 Flight Commander

Marksman
J Toohey
Supplementary Staff
Jess Toohey
Assistant Training Officer
D Peach
Supplementary Staff
Deahne Peach
Assistant Training Officer
R Dawson
Warrant Officer
Ryan Dawson
Assistant Training Officer
A Drummond
Warrant Officer
Aidan Drummond
Squadron Warrant Officer
Recruiting SNCO
NCO Development SNCO

1 Flight
A Ogilvie
Sergeant
Alexander Ogilvie
No. 1 Flight SNCO
Stores SNCO

Marksman
T Ngaro
Corporal
Tere Ngaro
No. 1 Section Commander
No. 1 Flight Deputy SNCO
Stores NCO
Training NCO

Marksman
S Gordon
Corporal
Sahil Gordon
No. 2 Section Commander
Stores NCO

S Eagles
Corporal
Sean Eagles
No. 3 Section Commander
Canteen NCO

Shooting Competency
G McHale
Leading Air Cadet
Gus McHale
No. 1 Section 2IC
First Class Shot
L Hawinkels
Leading Air Cadet
Luke Hawinkels
No. 2 Section 2IC
T Koroheke
Leading Air Cadet
Tyler Koroheke
No. 3 Section 2IC
Training Staff

Shooting Competency
2 Flight
J Mijares
Sergeant
Joseph Mijares
No. 2 Flight SNCO
Training SNCO
NZQA NCO

MarksmanNav Brevet
D Hawinkels
Corporal
Daniel Hawinkels
No. 4 Section Commander
No. 2 Flight Deputy SNCO
Admin NCO

Shooting Competency
N Hurnen
Corporal
Nikki Hurnen
No. 5 Section Commander
Training NCO

First Class Shot
Z Rose
Leading Air Cadet
Zachary Rose
No. 6 Section Commander
Marksman
D Drummond
Leading Air Cadet
Daniel Drummond
No. 4 Section 2IC
Stores NCO

Shooting Competency
L Cuthbert
Leading Air Cadet
Liam Cuthbert
No. 5 Section 2IC
Training Staff
L Keats
Leading Air Cadet
Logan Keats
No. 6 Section 2IC
Shooting Competency
3 Flight
G ONeill
Sergeant
Grace O’Neill
No. 3 Flight SNCO
Stores NCO
Recruiting NCO

Corporal
Matthew Brooker
No. 7 Section Commander
No. 3 Flight Deputy SNCO
Training NCO

G ONeill
Sergeant
Grace O’Neill
No. 8 Section Commander
Stores NCO
Recruiting NCO
N Galvin
Corporal
Nicole Galvin
No. 9 Section Commander
Media NCO
M Davies
Leading Air Cadet
Matthew Davies
No. 7 Section 2IC
First Class Shot
J Douglas
Leading Air Cadet
James Douglas
No. 8 Section 2IC
First Class Shot
T Walker
Leading Air Cadet
Tayla Walker
No. 9 Section 2IC
Shooting Competency

For the Squadron’s full Chain of Command structure please click here

Last Updated: 18 January 2016

Comments are closed.